KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

estudio de ingeniería

French translation: Bureau d'études


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estudio de ingeniería
French translation:Bureau d'études
Entered by: yassine

20:22 Nov 2, 2003
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: estudio de ingeniería
Bureau d'études, en bon français, non?

Merci!
Sbastien
Bureau d'études
Explanation:
C'est ce qu'on dira en bon français.
D'ailleurs vous l'avez trouvé vous-même.
Bonne chance.
Selected response from:

yassine
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Bureau d'études
yassine
5 +1firme d'ingénieurs-conseilsxxx00000000
5étude de génie/ingénierie
Daniel Mencher


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
étude de génie/ingénierie


Explanation:
estudio = étude

de = de

ingeniería = génie
y/et
ingeniería = ingénierie


buena suerte / bonne chance

-Dan

Daniel Mencher
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karine Piera
5 mins
  -> gracias

disagree  xxx00000000: le mot à mot ne fait pas l'usage
25 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estudio de ingeniería
firme d'ingénieurs-conseils


Explanation:
On voit parfois "firme d'ingénieurs-conseil" (sans 's' à conseil).

xxx00000000
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita: Bureau d'études d'ingénieurs-conseils plutôt
2 hrs
  -> En France, effectivement, c'est "Bureau d'ingénieurs-conseils", Au Québec/Canada, c'est

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Bureau d'études


Explanation:
C'est ce qu'on dira en bon français.
D'ailleurs vous l'avez trouvé vous-même.
Bonne chance.


    Reference: http://bureaudetudes.free.fr/
    Reference: http://www.b10.fr/
yassine
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 18
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robintech
31 mins

agree  lysiane
1 hr

agree  Claudia Consigli
4 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE
6 hrs