KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

modulación horizontal

French translation: en modulation horizontale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:modulación horizontal
French translation:en modulation horizontale
Entered by: limule

10:27 Nov 3, 2003
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: modulación horizontal
La utilización de paneles de aluminio en modulación horizontal da un nuevo punto de vista al cerramiento industrial dándole un carácter más arquitectónico.

tel quel?
limule
en modulation horizontale
Explanation:
tout simplement !
Selected response from:

Robintech
France
Grading comment
CQFD avec votre référence: merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3panneaux modulables sur le plan horizontalxxxCMJ_Trans
3en modulation horizontale
Robintech
2agence modulaire horizontal
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
panneaux modulables sur le plan horizontal


Explanation:
peut-être

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 126

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modulación horizontal
en modulation horizontale


Explanation:
tout simplement !


    Reference: http://www.ricochets.fr/DP/INTERIOR/Creation_chez_Oracle.doc
Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 289
Grading comment
CQFD avec votre référence: merci!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
modulación horizontal
agence modulaire horizontal


Explanation:
mais aucune référence tel quel :-(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2003-11-03 10:47:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je voulais écrire agencement, désolée.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 901