KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

ACE

French translation: ACE (Access Control Entries)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ACE
French translation:ACE (Access Control Entries)
Entered by: sercominter

10:32 Nov 3, 2003
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: ACE
Para que un usuario o equipo se inscriba en una plantilla de certificado debe contar con los permisos correctos (ACE) establecidos en la plantilla en Active Directory...La ACE de inscripción automática sólo se puede establecer en las plantillas de nueva creación.

Muchas gracias.
Gloria Pérez
ACE
Explanation:
je ne le traduis pas, ACE est égallement utilisé en français.

Access Control Entries, en anglais.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Juan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ACE
sercominter
4 -1la réponse est dans le texte
Robintech


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
la réponse est dans le texte


Explanation:
Je pense que ACE est l'abréviation de "Active Directory E..."

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 289

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  dassiousi: dans ce cas, je ne comprends pas la suite...
3 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ACE


Explanation:
je ne le traduis pas, ACE est égallement utilisé en français.

Access Control Entries, en anglais.


    www.microsoft.com/latam/technet/articulos/ 200112/art03/default.asp
    Reference: http://www.autoroute.gouv.qc.ca/publica/normes/norme127.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 201
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Juan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
4 hrs