KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

subestructura metálica

French translation: infrastructure métallique


15:15 Nov 3, 2003
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: subestructura metálica
tornillos de fachada para subestructura metálica
limule
French translation:infrastructure métallique
Explanation:
sub -> sous/infra
Selected response from:

Robintech
France
Grading comment
choix éminemment subjectif: les deux réponses se valent: merci et pardon à Gordana
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4infrastructure métallique
Robintech
4 +3sous-structure métallique
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
subestructura metálica
infrastructure métallique


Explanation:
sub -> sous/infra

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 289
Grading comment
choix éminemment subjectif: les deux réponses se valent: merci et pardon à Gordana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karine Piera
11 mins

agree  sktrans
34 mins

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
2 hrs

agree  yassine
17 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
subestructura metálica
sous-structure métallique


Explanation:
galerie - [ Translate this page ]
... Structure métallique. Détail du profilé aluminium. Jardinerie sous structure
métallique. Meubles. Stand de Walton. Ambiance point de vente. Table éventail. ...
www.stm-solutions.com/Pages/galerie.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IsaPro
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Brigitte Huot
22 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Eugenia Fernandez Puente
22 hrs
  -> thanks