KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

doblado

French translation: pliage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:doblado
French translation:pliage
Entered by: Thierry LOTTE

17:37 Nov 3, 2003
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: doblado
En el doblado mediante plegadora de bandera la placa de aluminio se coloca entre dos costados de fijación. Con la barra orientable se dobla alrededor del punto de fijación o de la barra de perfil superior. El radio de doblado se determina mediante segmentos de perfil intercambiables.

Attention! j'ai aussi "curvado" et "plegado". C'est donc très précis. P.S: auparavant, j'avais laissé une question ayant trait aux "plegadoras de bandera" . Si quelqu'un a une idée, génial car je ne trouve vraiment rien.

Merci encore à toutes et à tous!
limule
le pliage
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
oui, il semblerait qu'il s'agisse d'une technique de pliage par serrage/pressage, non? Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5le pliage
Thierry LOTTE
5doublage
yassine
3renforcementCristina Danasel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
le pliage


Explanation:
suerte

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1361
Grading comment
oui, il semblerait qu'il s'agisse d'une technique de pliage par serrage/pressage, non? Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigitte Huot: oui, tout à fait
1 min
  -> Merci Brigitte

agree  tradax
4 hrs

agree  xxxMamie
5 hrs

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
7 hrs

agree  Robintech
14 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
renforcement


Explanation:
(rends la structure plus solide)


Cristina Danasel
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
doublage


Explanation:
Subject Metallurgy - Iron & Steel - Non-ferrous Metals - Metal Casting (SI)

(1)
TERM doblado
Reference The Aluminium Foil Dictionary (AFCO 1972)

(1)
TERM doublage
Reference The Aluminium Foil Dic(AFCO 1972)

Eurodicotaum

yassine
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 18