ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

granza de plástico

French translation: granulé)s de plastique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:granza de plástico
French translation:granulé)s de plastique
Entered by: SwissTell

08:24 Nov 25, 2003
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Industrie
Spanish term or phrase: granza de plástico
Industrie.

"Se trata de un modelo especialmente concebido para la dosificación a estaciones de ensacado de alto rendimiento, muy apropiado para la manipulación de productos de flujo regular tales como granza de plástico, fertilizante granulado, cereales, semillas, etcétera."

Merci d'avance :)

Mathieu.
Mathieu Alliard
Spain
granulé(s) de plastique
Explanation:
aglomérés de plastique
Selected response from:

SwissTell
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1granulés de matière plastique
Robintech
4 +1granulé(s) de plastique
SwissTell


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
granza de plástico
granulé(s) de plastique


Explanation:
aglomérés de plastique

SwissTell
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hugo
3 days15 hrs
  -> merci, Hugo

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
granza de plástico
granulés de matière plastique


Explanation:
"plastique" ou "matière plastique"

A des fins de clarté, mais je préfère utiliser "plastique" en tant qu'adjectif et "matière plastique" en tant que substantif.

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 289

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
1 hr