KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Telecom(munications)

colapsos

French translation: bug


06:21 Apr 25, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: colapsos
El modulo también efectúa borrados inteligentes y automáticos de los servidores para evitar colapsos mientras garantiza la existencia de los contenidos necesarios.
Claire Mendes Real
French translation:bug
Explanation:
Si on est dans un contexte informatique...
Selected response from:

Jean-François Mabit
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1paralysie/pannes
Béatrice Noriega
3bug
Jean-François Mabit


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bug


Explanation:
Si on est dans un contexte informatique...

Jean-François Mabit
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paralysie/pannes


Explanation:
mas opciones...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanadeni: panne
2 days19 hrs