KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

tapaporos

French translation: bouche-pores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tapaporos
French translation:bouche-pores
Entered by: Dominique Sempere-Gougerot

19:21 Jul 8, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Spanish term or phrase: tapaporos
Máquina especialmente apta para la producción de tejidos estampados y flocados, que comprende ... un dispositivo aplicador de color de matafondos, tratamientos químicos y/o **tapaporos**,

¿Cómo lo llaman en este contexto?
xxxmadli
bouche-pores
Explanation:
si ça peut aider
http://cerig.efpg.inpg.fr/memoire/2004/impression-jet-encre-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 heures (2007-07-09 05:33:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sericol.co.uk/France_new/FrenchPISheets/Dirasol/1...
Selected response from:

Dominique Sempere-Gougerot
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1imperméabilisant
Jean-Charles BLONDEAU
4bouche-poresDominique Sempere-Gougerot


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bouche-pores


Explanation:
si ça peut aider
http://cerig.efpg.inpg.fr/memoire/2004/impression-jet-encre-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 heures (2007-07-09 05:33:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sericol.co.uk/France_new/FrenchPISheets/Dirasol/1...

Dominique Sempere-Gougerot
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
imperméabilisant


Explanation:
Tapaporos : Systèmes à base de polymères en silicones
ou fluorocarbones qui forment une pellicule
hydrophobe sur la fibre textile


    Reference: http://www.kreussler-chemie.de/download/Franz/Info%2024%20F....
Jean-Charles BLONDEAU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
12 hrs
  -> Merci Zaida