KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

cuello bebe

French translation: col Claudine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuello bebe
French translation:col Claudine
Entered by: Zuli Fernandez

13:07 Nov 8, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Spanish term or phrase: cuello bebe
C'est pour un manteau pour enfant.

Cette url vous donnera un exemple:
http://recursos.cnice.mec.es/bancoimagenes2/buscador/imagen....

Merci!
Aurélie DANIEL
Spain
col Claudine
Explanation:
El cuello bebé no es simplemente un cuello utilizado en vestimenta para bebés. Es tal cual la imagen que aparece en tu enlace. Te agrego otros en francés.
Selected response from:

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Grading comment
Mais bien sûr ! Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3col Claudine
Zuli Fernandez
4 +1Col pour bébéFab


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Col pour bébé


Explanation:
bien que ce ne soit pas un terme très courant...

COUSSIN ET COL POUR BEBE



Example sentence(s):
  • COUSSIN ET COL POUR BEBE

    Reference: http://1fleurettes.free.fr/couture2/index.htm
Fab
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Hélène
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
col Claudine


Explanation:
El cuello bebé no es simplemente un cuello utilizado en vestimenta para bebés. Es tal cual la imagen que aparece en tu enlace. Te agrego otros en francés.


    Reference: http://www.coupecouture.fr/2007/03/col_rond_ou_col_claudine_...
    Reference: http://www.i-mariage.com/col-cols-COL-COLS-ENCOLURE-encolure...
Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Mais bien sûr ! Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Mamie!

agree  btz
3 hrs
  -> Gracias btz.

agree  Dominique Sempere-Gougerot
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Dominique.