KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tourism & Travel

cursar

French translation: traiter (une commande, etc.)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:"cursar (un pedido, etc.)"
French translation:traiter (une commande, etc.)
Entered by: CAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI

17:03 Jul 22, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: cursar
... sus datos serán incluidos y tratados en nuestro fichero de clientes, con la finalidad de ***cursar su reserva*** de manera eficaz así como la gestión de su **alojamiento**.

Est-ce que "cursar" ici peut avoir le sens de "donner suite à" ? Gracias !
Emilie T.
France
traiter
Explanation:
Traiter la réserve cursar un pedido, traiter une commande

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-07-22 17:19:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la réservation pardon c\'est vendredi ;-))
Selected response from:

CAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI
Grading comment
Muchas gracias !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7traiterCAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI
5Suivre le cours d'une commandeJilian


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
traiter


Explanation:
Traiter la réserve cursar un pedido, traiter une commande

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-07-22 17:19:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la réservation pardon c\'est vendredi ;-))


CAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Bodet
4 mins
  -> Gracias ;-)

agree  Cabinet Huertos: traiter, (bien sûre Caroline!)
4 mins
  -> Gacias Nena ;-)

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
4 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Paul Bousquet
4 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Philippe Maillard
4 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  TPS
13 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Taru
14 hrs
  -> Merci

1090 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Suivre le cours d'une commande


Explanation:
Recevoir la commande et la traiter, en somme suivre son cours jusqu'à finalisation de celle-ci.

Jilian
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench