KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tourism & Travel

rampa alternativa.

French translation: rampe handicapés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rampa alternativa.
French translation:rampe handicapés
Entered by: Carmen Chala

21:19 Feb 15, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: rampa alternativa.
Situada en el centro histórico, comunicada con ...... mediante zona peatonal en la que existen escaleras sin rampa alternativa.
La entrada no dispone de rampa que facilite el acceso a personas con movilidad reducida. En el interior los pasillos son amplios y existen escalones aislados que dificultan la circulación de los visitantes con discapacidad por el interior del templo.
Nazareth
rampe handicapés
Explanation:
o rampe pour handicapés
Selected response from:

Carmen Chala
Mexico
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rampe handicapésCarmen Chala
4 +1où il n'y a pas de plan incliné comme alternative des escaliers.xxxMamie
4à travers une zone piétonne dotée d'escaliers mais dépourvue de ***rampe d'accès alternative***
clauzet


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
où il n'y a pas de plan incliné comme alternative des escaliers.


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Sempere-Gougerot
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à travers une zone piétonne dotée d'escaliers mais dépourvue de ***rampe d'accès alternative***


Explanation:
"rampe" est suffisament explicite masi "rampe d'accès" gagne en précision

clauzet
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rampe handicapés


Explanation:
o rampe pour handicapés


    Reference: http://www.mairie-cattenom.fr/fichiers/deliberations.pdf
    Reference: http://www.congres-nantes.fr/telechargement/SallesExpo.pdf
Carmen Chala
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Pérez: Me parece bien. Se podría añadir "d'accès"
11 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Val Traductions: "rampe d'accès handicapés" serait le terme exact
16 hrs
  -> Gracias