KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tourism & Travel

Condiciones generales de contratación

French translation: Conditions générales du contrat


09:29 Oct 28, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: Condiciones generales de contratación
Condiciones generales de contratación entre una agencia de viajes y el usuario.

Je doute entre "conditions générales de souscription" ou "conditions générales de contrat". Qu'en pensez-vous ?
xxxmadli
French translation:Conditions générales du contrat
Explanation:
Tout simplement!
Selected response from:

Sandrinha
Grading comment
Merci à tous.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3de souscription, d'engagement
bcobos
5 +2Conditions générales du contrat
Sandrinha
4 +3conditions générales de vente
José Quinones


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
de souscription, d'engagement


Explanation:
c'est quand même plus esthétique que "contractation"

bcobos
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, mais je n'ai parlé à aucun moment de "contractation". :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
37 mins

agree  Roser Pararols
1 hr

agree  lorette
3 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conditions générales de vente


Explanation:

c'est l'expression employée en France et figurant sur les contrats


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2007-10-28 11:12:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


dans ce cas...

"conditions générales contractuelles" est également employé ou encore plus courant et simple "conditions générales du contrat"


    Reference: http://www.onvapartir.com/document/bas_de_page/conditions_ge...
    Reference: http://www.budgetvoyages.com/cdv.htm
José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sí, es lo que he visto, pero en español también se usa mucho "condiciones generales de venta".


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán: Oui !
4 hrs
  -> gracias Manuela

agree  JulieM
5 hrs
  -> merci Julie

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: "conditions générales contractuelles" me parece adecuado
1 day4 hrs
  -> gracias Zaida :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Conditions générales du contrat


Explanation:
Tout simplement!

Sandrinha
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci à tous.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claude Orquevaux: Es eso, realmente.
5 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 day1 hr