KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tourism & Travel

camino natural

French translation: chemin de randonnée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:camino natural
French translation:chemin de randonnée
Entered by: danielle2

16:52 Apr 21, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: camino natural
La vía verde de ++ discurre por el antiguo ferrocarril de vía estrecha que dejó de funcionar en la década de los años sesenta y fue rescatada como camino natural en el año 1997

merci!
danielle2
chemin de randonnée
Explanation:
plus logique!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 minutes (2008-04-21 17:36:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pas possible "chemin naturel " ou "voie naturelle"
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup tierri!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8chemin de randonnée
tierri pimpao
3voie naturelleMaria Begona


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voie naturelle


Explanation:
.

Maria Begona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
chemin de randonnée


Explanation:
plus logique!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 minutes (2008-04-21 17:36:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pas possible "chemin naturel " ou "voie naturelle"

tierri pimpao
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci beaucoup tierri!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS: chemin naturel ???
17 mins
  -> merci !

agree  yanadeni
31 mins
  -> merci !

agree  claudiabi
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  lisia
6 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Bruno HANQUIER: ou "sentier"
7 hrs
  -> merci encore!

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: bien sûr, ou "sentier" comme proposé par Bruno
22 hrs
  -> merci Zaida!

agree  Zulema GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ: Zulema Gonzalez
2 days1 hr

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
3 days18 hrs