KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tourism & Travel

casas de labranza

French translation: ferme, maison rurale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:casas de labranza
French translation:ferme, maison rurale
Entered by: Nazareth

14:26 Jul 8, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: casas de labranza
El complejo está formado por cuatro casas de labranza cuidadosamente rehabilitadas en 2001. Conservan todos los elementos de la arquitectura tradicional canaria: la piedra, la teja y la madera.
Nazareth
ferme, maison rurale
Explanation:
un autre exemple : turismo en casa de labranza = tourisme à la ferme

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Agnès Giner
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ferme, maison rurale
Agnès Giner
4 +2corps de ferme
Sofía Godino Villaverde


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ferme, maison rurale


Explanation:
un autre exemple : turismo en casa de labranza = tourisme à la ferme

Suerte!

Agnès Giner
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claude Orquevaux
33 mins
  -> Merci Claude !

agree  Laura Silva
1 hr
  -> Merci Laura !

agree  Verónica Vivas
5 hrs
  -> Merci Veronica !

agree  Thierry LOTTE
20 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corps de ferme


Explanation:
Suerte!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2008-07-08 14:32:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otro enlace en el que aparece un anuncio inmobiliario en español y francés:
http://www.snpi.org/301044/23704695/plus_annonce_full.htm?la...


    Reference: http://www.ouestfrance-immo.com/annonces_corps-de-ferme_lava...
Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
33 mins

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
13 hrs