KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tourism & Travel

minuta

French translation: menu


01:06 Feb 18, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / banquets
Spanish term or phrase: minuta
Il s'agit des cartons où est indiqué le menu lors des banquets. Existe-t'il un terme spécifique ? Merci
Virginie T
French translation:menu
Explanation:
"menu mariage" "menu de mariage"
Selected response from:

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5menuClaude Orquevaux
4 +1Carte de menu
Sonia da Costa


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Carte de menu


Explanation:
Pensez aux cartes de menu de mariage, par exemple, comme celle-ci (voir lien: http://www.faire-part-mariage.com/tulipebr-carte-menu-mariag...

Sonia da Costa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxInterlangue: ou simplement "menu"
5 hrs
  -> En fait, j'ai voulu préciser la carte car notre collègue avait des doutes par rapport aux "cartons" où figure le menu. Merci!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
menu


Explanation:
"menu mariage" "menu de mariage"

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosana Urbano
23 mins
  -> merci

agree  Robintech
35 mins
  -> merci

agree  Cristina Peradejordi
40 mins
  -> merci

agree  xxxMamie
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
9 hrs