ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

localizador de reserva

French translation: numéro de réservation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:localizador de reserva
French translation:numéro de réservation
Entered by: xxxmadli

11:23 Sep 20, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Compañía aérea
Spanish term or phrase: localizador de reserva
Reserva de vuelos:

Para facturar, la Compañía exigirá al pasajero el **localizador de su reserva** y un DNI o pasaporte que permita su identificación.
xxxmadli
numéro de réservation
Explanation:
voir site indiqué ci dessous
Selected response from:

Emmanuel Sanjuan
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1référence de réservation
Eugenia Sánchez
3 +1numéro de réservation
Emmanuel Sanjuan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
référence de réservation


Explanation:
Aussi bien pour les réservations des billets d'avion que pour la réservation des voitures.

Example sentence(s):
  • Contactez l'un de nos agents au 0800 907 211 qui vous aidera à localiser votre référence de réservation.

    www.elocationdevoitures.fr/Help.do; jsessionid=CE41094C2633CA657811C1C0C6748FE1.node1
Eugenia Sánchez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Blanca Cobos: Voui
20 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numéro de réservation


Explanation:
voir site indiqué ci dessous


    Reference: http://https://www.aircanada.com/fr/travelinfo/traveller/vie...
Emmanuel Sanjuan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Laporte: Ou voir le site de n'importe quelle autre compagnie aérienne!
1 day3 hrs