KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

TRACTOCAMIONES

French translation: tracteurs / camions tracteurs / tracteurs routiers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tractocamiones
French translation:tracteurs / camions tracteurs / tracteurs routiers
Entered by: José Quinones

18:09 Mar 30, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Spanish term or phrase: TRACTOCAMIONES
Tanto el carrocero que efectûa la reforma como la persona firmante del proyecto técnico deberân respetar las normas fijadas por nuestro manual de NORMAS DE CARROZADO: CAMIONES Y TRACTOCAMIONES
Nazareth
tracteurs / camions tracteurs / tracteurs routiers
Explanation:
tracteur tout seul lorsqu'on sait qu'il s'agit de transport routier sinon une des deux autres pour ne pas confondre avec le tracteur agricoles

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 minutes (2007-03-30 18:51:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...les tracteurs agricoles

tracteur solo cuando se sabe que se trata de transporte por carretera si no uno de los dos otros para no confundir con los
tractores agrícolos
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tracteurs / camions tracteurs / tracteurs routiers
José Quinones
4cabines de traction de camionsxxxMamie


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tracteurs / camions tracteurs / tracteurs routiers


Explanation:
tracteur tout seul lorsqu'on sait qu'il s'agit de transport routier sinon une des deux autres pour ne pas confondre avec le tracteur agricoles

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 minutes (2007-03-30 18:51:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...les tracteurs agricoles

tracteur solo cuando se sabe que se trata de transporte por carretera si no uno de los dos otros para no confundir con los
tractores agrícolos


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Camion
    Reference: http://www.europecamions.com/
José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
43 mins
  -> gracias

agree  maria gomez
21 hrs
  -> gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cabines de traction de camions


Explanation:
en el enlace hay photos, son cabinas de tracción, que arrastran remolques o trillers.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 horas (2007-03-30 22:09:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://transporteur-t...


    Reference: http://www.tractocamionesyremolques.com/
    Reference: http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.sxc.hu/pic...
xxxMamie
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21