KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Zoology

medidas de manéjo

French translation: modes de conduite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:medidas de manéjo
French translation:modes de conduite
Entered by: sabroso

20:07 Jul 26, 2005
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Zoology
Spanish term or phrase: medidas de manéjo
"Para nosotros sería muy interesante saber sí los animales se mueven desde Costa Rica hasta Nicaragua, porque tendría no solo implicaciónes ecológicas sino tambien a nivel político. Todo lo que tratamos es con ese estudio es de abarcar la ecología general de los animales y tener informaciónes para tomar medidas de manéjo, no solo en Costa Rica pero a nivel binacional."
sabroso
modes de conduite
Explanation:
je pense

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2005-07-26 21:04:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merci
Selected response from:

abiggers
Grading comment
merci de votre proposition
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1modes de conduite
abiggers
4mesures de gestionAnn Kirchoffer
3mesures de contrôleTPS


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medidas de manéjo
mesures de gestion


Explanation:
On parle de gestion environnementale - je pense que c'est de cela qu'il s'agit.

Ann Kirchoffer
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medidas de manéjo
modes de conduite


Explanation:
je pense

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2005-07-26 21:04:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merci

abiggers
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
merci de votre proposition

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
37 mins
  -> Merci Thierry

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medidas de manéjo
mesures de contrôle


Explanation:
ou mesures d'administration.

Je pense que dans le cas précis, il y a plusieurs possibilités de traduction. A vous de choisir la meilleure !

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish