KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Advertising / Public Relations

Experiencia y Compromiso

German translation: Erfahrung und Engagement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Experiencia y Compromiso
German translation:Erfahrung und Engagement
Entered by: Penelope Ausejo

09:44 Feb 24, 2009
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Spanish term or phrase: Experiencia y Compromiso
Buenos días:

¿Me podría ayudar alguien a traducir la siguiente frase al alemán?

No tengo contexto... pero quieren decir que la empresa tiene la experiencia necesaria y está comprometida con el cliente.

¡Muchas gracias!
Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Erfahrung und Engagement
Explanation:
Man braucht aber mehr Kontext!
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Erfahrung und Engagement
erika rubinstein
3Erfahrung und Kompromissum..xxxKRAT


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Erfahrung und Engagement


Explanation:
Man braucht aber mehr Kontext!

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verena Schmidt: Auf jeden Fall
3 mins

agree  Sabine Reichert: En lugar de Engagement a lo mejor también sirve Einsatz
8 mins

agree  Diana Carrizosa
33 mins

agree  Francisco Kuhlmann
1 hr

agree  Katrin Stepins: "compromiso con el cliente por parte de la empresa" kann auch mit "Zuverlässigkeit" wiedergegeben werden
1 day1 min

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Erfahrung und Kompromissum..


Explanation:
this regards a ''compromise'' I think...

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek