KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Art/Literary

pulir la forma

German translation: einer Sache den letzten Schliff geben


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pulir la forma
German translation:einer Sache den letzten Schliff geben
Entered by: materol

19:30 Jul 1, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / Publicidad
Spanish term or phrase: pulir la forma
En el folleto publicitario del complejo turístico recreativo educativo...,
se menciona al fundador del lugar, quien durante años "trabajó en el proyecto de una fundación y, junto con su abogado, pulió la forma de ésta."
materol
Argentina
verpasste ihr den Schliff
Explanation:
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 20:48:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gab ihr den letzten Schliff
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4verpasste ihr den Schliff
Karlo Heppner
5machte die/(deren) Form perfekt
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
machte die/(deren) Form perfekt


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 19:50:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

machte die/(deren) Gestalt perfekt
perfektionierte deren Form /(Gestalt)
vollendete deren Form /(Gestalt) biß Perfektionismus.
¡Buena suerte, materol!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 298

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
verpasste ihr den Schliff


Explanation:
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 20:48:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gab ihr den letzten Schliff

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4962
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germán Porten
40 mins

agree  xxxJeanina
1 hr

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
12 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: So scheint es besser zu klingen. Schoene Gruesse!
1 day21 hrs