KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Astronomy & Space

radio polar terráqueo

German translation: Polarradius der Erde


13:14 Mar 6, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Astronomy & Space
Spanish term or phrase: radio polar terráqueo
El radio polar terráqueo es de 6.357 km y el radio ecuatorial, de 6.378 km. En total, la Tierra tiene una superficie de 510 millones de km2.El radio polar terráqueo es de 6.357 km y el radio ecuatorial, de 6.378 km. En total, la Tierra tiene una superficie de 510 millones de km2.
martina1974
Austria
German translation:Polarradius der Erde
Explanation:
Ceres (Zwergplanet) - WikipediaBeobachtungen mit dem Weltraumteleskop Hubble haben gezeigt, dass Ceres beinahe kugelförmig ist, mit einem Äquatorradius von 487 km und einem Polarradius ...
de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ceres_(Zwergplanet) - 51k
Selected response from:

Karin R
Peru
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Polarradius der ErdeKarin R
3Erdpolarkreis
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Erdpolarkreis


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kristina Wolf: Konnte hierfür keine Treffer finden
41 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Polarradius der Erde


Explanation:
Ceres (Zwergplanet) - WikipediaBeobachtungen mit dem Weltraumteleskop Hubble haben gezeigt, dass Ceres beinahe kugelförmig ist, mit einem Äquatorradius von 487 km und einem Polarradius ...
de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ceres_(Zwergplanet) - 51k


Karin R
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Wolf
33 mins
  -> danke Kristina

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister: www.astrophysik.uni-kiel.de/skripte/gescha.ps
1 hr