KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Astronomy & Space

disponerse sucesivamente

German translation: aufeinanderfolgend liegen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:disponerse sucesivamente
German translation:aufeinanderfolgend liegen
Entered by: erika rubinstein

13:31 Mar 6, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Astronomy & Space
Spanish term or phrase: disponerse sucesivamente
En la troposfera se disponen sucesivamente, de abajo arriba: una capa de nubes azuladas formadas por hielo y gotas de agua; una capa de nubes anaranjadas, integrada por compuestos sulfurados y de amonio; y una capa superior compuesta de cristales de amoníaco.
martina1974
Austria
liegen sie (befinden sie sich) aufeinanderfolgend
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4besteht aus, setzt sich zusammen aus
Kristina Wolf
4liegen sie (befinden sie sich) aufeinanderfolgend
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liegen sie (befinden sie sich) aufeinanderfolgend


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
besteht aus, setzt sich zusammen aus


Explanation:
Ich würde das hier so verstehen bzw. übersetzen:
Die Troposhäre besteht aus/setzt sich zusammen aus, von unten nach oben:

Kristina Wolf
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11