KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Astronomy & Space

tener constancia de

German translation: von seiner Existenz wird seit 1878 berichtet


14:02 Mar 6, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Astronomy & Space
Spanish term or phrase: tener constancia de
La Gran Mancha Roja. La Gran Mancha Roja es el fenómeno atmosférico más antiguo –se tiene constancia de su existencia desde 1878– y característico de Júpiter.
martina1974
Austria
German translation:von seiner Existenz wird seit 1878 berichtet
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Karin R
Peru
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2von seiner Existenz wird seit 1878 berichtetKarin R
4dessen Existenz 1878 erstmals nachgewiesen wurde
Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.
4bekannt sein, vermerkt seinThilo Santl


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tener constancia de su existencia desde 1878
von seiner Existenz wird seit 1878 berichtet


Explanation:
...

Karin R
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Wolf
29 mins
  -> danke Kristina

agree  HLS Ltd.
33 mins
  -> danke Csaba

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bekannt sein, vermerkt sein


Explanation:
auch: Gewissheit haben über

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dessen Existenz 1878 erstmals nachgewiesen wurde


Explanation:
...dessen Existenz 1878 erstmals belegt wurde...

Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman