KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Armazones de asientos

German translation: Sitzgestelle/Sitzrahmen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Armazones de asientos
German translation:Sitzgestelle/Sitzrahmen
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

11:16 Jul 3, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: Armazones de asientos
Armazones de asientos, Asientos: acolchados, tapizaos
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
Sitzgestelle/Sitzrahmen
Explanation:
Sitzgestell/Sitzrahmen: armadura/armazón del asiento

No sé realmente cuál de las dos opciones se usa más.

Saludos
Selected response from:

mareug
Germany
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5SitzgerüstUllrich Kern
3Sitzgestelle/Sitzrahmen
mareug


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sitzgestelle/Sitzrahmen


Explanation:
Sitzgestell/Sitzrahmen: armadura/armazón del asiento

No sé realmente cuál de las dos opciones se usa más.

Saludos

mareug
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sitzgerüst


Explanation:
Mi propuesta

Ullrich Kern
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 66