KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

mando de válvulas

German translation: Ventilsteuerung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mando de válvulas
German translation:Ventilsteuerung
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

17:49 Jul 3, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: mando de válvulas
mando de válvulas
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
Ventilsteuerung
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Ventilsteuerung
Sabine Reichert
5VentiltriebUllrich Kern


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ventilsteuerung


Explanation:
...

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Martínez
38 mins

agree  Lisa Nottmeyer
1 hr

agree  Egmont
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ventiltrieb


Explanation:


Ullrich Kern
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 66