KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

rueda generatriz

German translation: Stromerzeuger/Erzeugungsgrad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rueda generatriz
German translation:Stromerzeuger/Erzeugungsgrad
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

20:17 Jul 3, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: rueda generatriz
prever una base adecuada para que la rueda generatriz
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
Stromerzeuger/Erzeugungsgrad
Explanation:
...

über ES > EN

und dann EN > DE

http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType...
Selected response from:

Katja Schoone
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4Stromerzeuger/Erzeugungsgrad
Katja Schoone
5GeberradUllrich Kern


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Stromerzeuger/Erzeugungsgrad


Explanation:
...

über ES > EN

und dann EN > DE

http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType...


    Reference: http://www.quickdict.de/showsp.php/29962_sp_de_generatriz.ht...
    Reference: http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/translation/Spanis...
Katja Schoone
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina intern: Erzeugung's'rad' - "MASCHINE UND VERFAHREN ZUR HERSTELLUNG VON KEGELRÄDERN - Das Werkzeug entspricht einem oder mehr Zahn/Zähnen auf dem **Erzeugungsrad**. Das Arbeitsauflagesystem richtet ein Werkstück..." www.patent-de.com/20070705/DE60218983T2.html
1 hr
  -> Danke Cristina

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Danke schön AVRM

agree  Andrea Martínez: das erzeugende Rad: das ist ein Begriff aus der Zahnradtechnik (Zahnradschleifen)
9 hrs
  -> Danke Andrea

agree  Susanne Stöckl
1 day15 hrs
  -> Danke Susanne

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Geberrad


Explanation:


Ullrich Kern
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 66