KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

pastillas delanteras

German translation: Vordere Bremsklötze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pastillas delanteras
German translation:Vordere Bremsklötze
Entered by: xxxjschmidt

07:42 Mar 31, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Reparatur eines Wagens
Spanish term or phrase: pastillas delanteras
Se han sustituido las pastillas delanteras por estar desgastadas y no aguantar 30.000 km más.
xxxjschmidt
vordere Bremsklötze
Explanation:
Bremsbelag ist forro oder guarnición del freno

lt. Ernst
Selected response from:

Thilo Santl
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vordere BremsklötzeThilo Santl
5Bremsbeläge vorneUllrich Kern


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bremsbeläge vorne


Explanation:
Beläge der Vorderradbremsen

Ullrich Kern
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 66

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vordere Bremsklötze


Explanation:
Bremsbelag ist forro oder guarnición del freno

lt. Ernst

Thilo Santl
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingo Dierkschnieder: scheint mir, das trifft es genauer
37 mins

agree  Javier Munoz: Exacto, Belag es muy genérico
6 hrs

agree  Pee Eff
15 hrs