KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

alga coralinacea

German translation: koralline Rotalge (Corallinacea)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:alga corallinacea
German translation:koralline Rotalge (Corallinacea)
Entered by: VeronikaNeuhold

19:05 Mar 11, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Lebewesen im Mittelmeer
Spanish term or phrase: alga coralinacea
"Las **algas coralinaceas** del género Peyssonnelia necesitan para desarrollarse una excelente calidad de agua y poca materia en suspensión."

Vermutung: Schuppenblatt / Rotalge (Peyssonnelia squamaria)

http://www.blickwinkel.de/archive/BLWS001944
VeronikaNeuhold
Austria
Korallenalgen
Explanation:
eine Untergruppe der Rotalgen, und zwar noch genauer, die der Gattung Peyssonnelia.

vgl. Links:
Selected response from:

Dr. Anja Masselli
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, Anja UND Katja, ihr habt mir beide wirklich sehr geholfen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Korallenalgen
Dr. Anja Masselli
3Rotalge
Katja Schoone


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rotalge


Explanation:
Typo für "alga corallinacea"


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Coralline_algae
Katja Schoone
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Korallenalgen


Explanation:
eine Untergruppe der Rotalgen, und zwar noch genauer, die der Gattung Peyssonnelia.

vgl. Links:



    Reference: http://www.glycell.eu/glycell/deutsch/produkt/inhaltsstoffe
    Reference: http://tremiti.planetek.it/7m/de/6_7_ggr.htm
Dr. Anja Masselli
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Danke, Anja UND Katja, ihr habt mir beide wirklich sehr geholfen.