KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Bus/Financial

caracter extensivo

German translation: Erstreckung der Hypothek


08:57 Jul 7, 2002
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: caracter extensivo
El carácter extenso de las hipotecas implica que la preferencia del titular inscrito, frente a cualquier otro acreedor posterior, se extienda también a la maquinaria y demás bienes y elementos al servicio de explotación de la industria sita en la finca hipotecada.

Gibt es dafür einen Fachbegriff?
traduxlingua
Spain
German translation:Erstreckung der Hypothek
Explanation:
extensión de la hipoteca ist laut Becker die Erstreckung der Hypothek.

Vielleicht ist es eine Anregung.
Selected response from:

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Der umfangreichen Charakter
Mats Wiman
1Erstreckung der Hypothek
Sabine Reichert


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Der umfangreichen Charakter


Explanation:
Der umfangreichen Charakter der Hypotheken bringt mit sich, daß....


    Norstedts Skribent+Duden-Oxford+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Erstreckung der Hypothek


Explanation:
extensión de la hipoteca ist laut Becker die Erstreckung der Hypothek.

Vielleicht ist es eine Anregung.

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2295
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe!