KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Bus/Financial

trasvase

German translation: Umregistrierung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:trasvase
German translation:Umregistrierung
Entered by: swisstell

13:31 May 18, 2003
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: trasvase
Aunque el éxodo de conductores en busca de una rebaja fiscal ha alcanzado tanto a particulares como a empresas, son estas últimas, las que han protagonizado el trasvase en la matriculación de vehículos.
Stefan Wollinger
Umregistrierung
Explanation:
trasvase ist normalerweise Umleitung aber in diesem Zusammenhang wohl eher Umregistrierung
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Danke!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Umleitungingridbram
3Umregistrierung
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Umregistrierung


Explanation:
trasvase ist normalerweise Umleitung aber in diesem Zusammenhang wohl eher Umregistrierung

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Danke!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Umleitung


Explanation:
Yo sí podría Umleitung, ya que está desviando la matriculación

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97