KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Bus/Financial

plantearse

German translation: geltend machen


09:44 Jul 1, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Bankwesen
Spanish term or phrase: plantearse
que puedan plantearse la devolución del bien al finalizar el contrato o la renovación del mismo
kadu
Spain
German translation:geltend machen
Explanation:
die Rückgabe des Gutes nach Ablauf oder Erneuerung des Vertrages geltend machen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 09:52:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Statt Rückgabe auch: Rüchzahlung, Rückerstattung (je nach Zusammenhang)
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1geltend machen
Olaf Reibedanz
3 +1in Betracht ziehen
Valentín Hernández Lima


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
geltend machen


Explanation:
die Rückgabe des Gutes nach Ablauf oder Erneuerung des Vertrages geltend machen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 09:52:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Statt Rückgabe auch: Rüchzahlung, Rückerstattung (je nach Zusammenhang)

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 666
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in Betracht ziehen


Explanation:
Vielleicht ist dies hier inhaltlich gemeint: ...die die Rückgabe der Sache beim Vertragsende oder bei der Vertragserneuerung in Betracht ziehen können.

Grüße

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 385

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both
1 day39 mins