KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Bus/Financial

cartera vencida

German translation: fälliger Kredit


20:34 Nov 12, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: cartera vencida
cartera (de crédito) vencida vs. cartera de crédito vigente
Thomas Gornemann
German translation:fälliger Kredit
Explanation:
Creo que es lo más adecuado
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fälliger Kreditingridbram
4abgelaufene (Kredit-) Karte
Monika Klein
4 -1abgelaufene Kreditkarte
Birgit Schrader


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
abgelaufene Kreditkarte


Explanation:
vs gültige Kreditkarte - Spanisch ist nicht mein Spezialgebiet, cartera de credito heißt hoffentlich Kreditkarte (?
) - wenn ja, dann auf jeden Fall "abgelaufen/gültig"

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Josef Vollmann: Kreditkarte sería tarjeta de crédito; cartera, en este contexto es sinónimo de portafolio
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abgelaufene (Kredit-) Karte


Explanation:
Hallo Thomas
das ist der normale spanische Ausdruck, obwohl ich für Karte eher tarjeta
sagen würde.
abgelaufen vs. gültig
Fecha de vencimiento ist das Ablaufdatum


    Reference: http://www.sparkasse.at/ssite/files/DYN/erstebank/12010.pdf
Monika Klein
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 29

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fälliger Kredit


Explanation:
Creo que es lo más adecuado

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
Vielen Dank