ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

cédula de identidad y electoral

German translation: Ausweisnummer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cédula de identidad y electoral
German translation:Ausweisnummer
Entered by: Raphaela Holzapfel

16:28 May 5, 2010
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Geburtsurkunde
Spanish term or phrase: cédula de identidad y electoral
(nombre), de ...anhos de edad, estado civil,,,,,de nacionalidad,.....de ocupación........., domiciliado y residente en........, portador de la cédula de identidad y electoral No. ......
Simona Volpe-Adeoye
Austria
Ausweisnummer
Explanation:
Es lo que suelo escribir; no es la traducción exacta, pero es lo que viene a decir. Saludos!
Selected response from:

Raphaela Holzapfel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Ausweisnummer
Raphaela Holzapfel
4Personal- und Wählerausweis Nr. ....
Karlo Heppner
3 +1Personalausweis- und Wahlberechtigungs-Nr.
Katja Schoone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ausweisnummer


Explanation:
Es lo que suelo escribir; no es la traducción exacta, pero es lo que viene a decir. Saludos!

Raphaela Holzapfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa-Maria Weißenbeck: Ja, ich habe es auch schon mal mit Personalausweisnummer übersetzt. Cédula electoral ist dieselbe Nummer aber für einen anderen Zweck (Wahlen).
1 hr

agree  Diana Carrizosa: Con Teresa: Personalausweis...
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Personalausweis- und Wahlberechtigungs-Nr.


Explanation:
Wenn man ganz streng sein will. Den Perso gibts ja, zumindest in DE bevor man wahlberechtigt ist. In manchen südamerikanischen Ländern (El Salvador) wurden die Dokumente durch ein einziges ersetzt.


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Documento_de_identidad
Katja Schoone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OlgaK12
12 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Personal- und Wählerausweis Nr. ....


Explanation:
Zentral erwähnt wird der Ausweis, nicht die Nummer.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 153