ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

formulaciones de antiácidos estomacales

German translation: Mittel gegen Sodbrennen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:formulaciones de antiácidos estomacales
German translation:Mittel gegen Sodbrennen
Entered by: erika rubinstein

14:50 Jul 31, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Spanish term or phrase: formulaciones de antiácidos estomacales
Bicarbonato sódico:
Es parte esencial de muchas formulaciones de antiácidos estomacales.
Habe für antiácidos = Mittel gegen SOdbrennen gefunden. Bekomme das aber mit dem estomacal und auch den formulaciones nicht unter einen Hut. Wer hat da einen guten Übersetzungsvorschlag? Danke.
kadu
Spain
Mittel gegen Sodbrennen
Explanation:
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bicarbonato
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hydrogencarbonate
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
ok, vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4magensäurehemmende MiedikamenteKarin R
4Mittel gegen Sodbrennen
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mittel gegen Sodbrennen


Explanation:
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bicarbonato
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hydrogencarbonate

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
ok, vielen Dank.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
magensäurehemmende Miedikamente


Explanation:
wäre noch ´ne Alternative

Karin R
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15