KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Computers (general)

nuevo entorno de escritorio

German translation: neue Arbeitsoberfläche


20:58 Mar 13, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / software
Spanish term or phrase: nuevo entorno de escritorio
WV utiliza un nuevo entorno de escritorio llamado Aero.
adt3
German translation:neue Arbeitsoberfläche
Explanation:
Otra opción...

Saludos
Francisco
Selected response from:

francisco_mx
Grading comment
danke schön für die Hilfe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3neue Arbeitsoberflächefrancisco_mx
3Neue Version des DesktopsKarin R


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Neue Version des Desktops


Explanation:
würde ich sagen

Escritorio ist in der deutschen Version der Desktop

Karin R
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
neue Arbeitsoberfläche


Explanation:
Otra opción...

Saludos
Francisco

Example sentence(s):
  • Der Hintergrund all dieser Icons wird als Arbeitsoberfläche bezeichnet
francisco_mx
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke schön für die Hilfe