KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Computers (general)

programas espia

German translation: Spyware


17:10 Mar 17, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / EU
Spanish term or phrase: programas espia
WV incluye cortafuegos revisado y un escaner para detectar programas espia.
adt3
German translation:Spyware
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-03-17 17:16:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anscheinend wird das englische Wort auch im Deutschen verwendet
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda, danke schön für die Hilfe. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Spyware
Christine Merz
3Spyware
Giovanni Rengifo
3 -1Spione Programmefrancisco_mx


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Spyware


Explanation:
Sicherheit-Online.net - Spyware Phonehome Programme SchutzSo gefährden Spyware und Phonehome-Programme Ihren Datenschutz im Internet. Die Infoseite von den Machern von Dialerschutz.de.
www.sicherheit-online.net/spyware.php - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

Spione an Bord? - So entlarvst Du gefährliche Spyware - Trojaner ...Unsere Report zum Thema Spyware und wie man diese wieder los wird.
www.trojaner-info.de/spyware/index.shtml - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

pestpatrol, firewall: Pest Patrol 2005 Anti Spyware - keylogger ...Firewall- & Antivirus-Software - virenschutz, Internet Security, Firewall, Virenscanner, Antivirenkit, antivirus, norton, Zone Alarm,: Mit Pest Patrol 5 ...
www.pearl.de/p/PK2748-Pest-Patrol-2005-Anti-Spyware.html - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares


Christine Merz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Spyware


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-03-17 17:16:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anscheinend wird das englische Wort auch im Deutschen verwendet

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda, danke schön für die Hilfe. :-)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Spione Programme


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Saludos

francisco_mx
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Endre Both: Spionageprogramme vielleicht?
24 mins