KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Computers (general)

encabezado raíz

German translation: Kopfzeile Hauptkontentyp


14:26 Aug 17, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computer
Spanish term or phrase: encabezado raíz
leider kein weiterer Kontext. Computerbefehle für ein Programm.
kadu
Spain
German translation:Kopfzeile Hauptkontentyp
Explanation:
What's that?
The top of an HTML page. The header has a particular significance in SchemaText, since it is generated by the program and not by the user. The node content becomes the HTML BODY. Two expanders are responsible for the headers: HTML-Header and Header.

What's that?
The node within an instance to which all the subnodes are subordinate. Every instance contains all the subnodes which you defined for the corresponding class in the Class Editor.
Example
The following illustration shows an instance of the the class Concept with the root node Class.


Related Concepts
Is in Instance Editor Root Component



Is Part of Instance



Selected response from:

kbamert
Grading comment
Super, vielen Dank! Wie immer, gute Links. Werde beim Kunden Rücksprache halten, da ich mir nicht absolut sicher bin. Könnte aber gut passen. Liebe Grüsse.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Kopfzeile Wurzel
Karlo Heppner
1Kopfzeile Hauptkontentyp
kbamert


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kopfzeile Wurzel


Explanation:
Vielleicht helfen die Links weiter.


www.hanser.de/leseprobe/2000/3-446-21596-4.pdf


    Reference: http://www.mad-arts.de/technologie/xml/
    download.knowware.de/css_02-20.pdf
Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FRENDTrans: evtl. auch Radix
53 mins

disagree  knoblauch: heisst es nicht ¿Encabezado de la raiz??
3 hrs
  -> Bei Computerbefehlen wird gekürzt wo es geht, so auch bei Zeitungsschlagzeilen.

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Kopfzeile Hauptkontentyp


Explanation:
What's that?
The top of an HTML page. The header has a particular significance in SchemaText, since it is generated by the program and not by the user. The node content becomes the HTML BODY. Two expanders are responsible for the headers: HTML-Header and Header.

What's that?
The node within an instance to which all the subnodes are subordinate. Every instance contains all the subnodes which you defined for the corresponding class in the Class Editor.
Example
The following illustration shows an instance of the the class Concept with the root node Class.


Related Concepts
Is in Instance Editor Root Component



Is Part of Instance






    Reference: http://www.schema.de/doku/html-eng/lex/document/helpsys0.htm
    Reference: http://www.schema.de/doku/html-eng/lex/concept/rootcomp.htm
kbamert
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Super, vielen Dank! Wie immer, gute Links. Werde beim Kunden Rücksprache halten, da ich mir nicht absolut sicher bin. Könnte aber gut passen. Liebe Grüsse.