KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

Zona (hier)

German translation: Zone III


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Zona (hier)
German translation:Zone III
Entered by: INES Reisch

09:46 Jul 2, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Baubeschreibung
Spanish term or phrase: Zona (hier)
Fachada Oeste *Zona III:*
INES Reisch
Spain
Zone III
Explanation:
[PDF] Venator & HansteinFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
8) „Die Westfacade des kölner Doms in. ihrer jetzigen Gestalt“. Ansicht der eingerüsteten ...... zone, am unteren Rand etwas fleckig). Wilton-Ely ...
www.venator-hanstein.de/data/downloads/57_Katalog_96.pdf

http://www.google.ru/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&q="Westfacade"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2007-07-03 22:49:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke, thank you und gracias auch dieses Mal, Ines! :)
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Zone III
Сергей Лузан
1 +2Bereich / Abschnitt
Renate Mann


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bereich / Abschnitt


Explanation:
mehr Kontext?

Renate Mann
Chile
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
12 mins

agree  DDM
2 hrs

1 day19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zone III


Explanation:
[PDF] Venator & HansteinFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
8) „Die Westfacade des kölner Doms in. ihrer jetzigen Gestalt“. Ansicht der eingerüsteten ...... zone, am unteren Rand etwas fleckig). Wilton-Ely ...
www.venator-hanstein.de/data/downloads/57_Katalog_96.pdf

http://www.google.ru/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&q="Westfacade"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2007-07-03 22:49:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke, thank you und gracias auch dieses Mal, Ines! :)

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
gracias