KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

paragravillas

German translation: Kieselsieb


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:paragravillas
German translation:Kieselsieb
Entered by: INES Reisch

07:24 Jul 4, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Baubeschreibung-Mängelbeseitigung
Spanish term or phrase: paragravillas
faltan accesorios de sumidero y *paragravillas* en varios puntos de la cubierta

(ist eine Abdeckung für den Abluss oder ähnliches, damit keine Fusseln durchkommen...ich weiss jedoch nicht wie dieses Teil im Deutschen genau heisst)
INES Reisch
Spain
Kieselsieb
Explanation:
nur eine Idee
Selected response from:

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bausand m; Grieß m; Kies m; Schotter m; Grobsand
Сергей Лузан
2Kieselsieb
Sabine Reichert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Kieselsieb


Explanation:
nur eine Idee

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
danke

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bausand m; Grieß m; Kies m; Schotter m; Grobsand


Explanation:
irgend was aus den unterstehenden Begriffen - vieles hängt von der Größe ab.
Bausand m; Grieß m; Kies m; Schotter m; Grobsand m
геол. Geröllkies m; Grant m (в классификации Фиггли); Perlsand m; Rollkiesel m; Sandgrieß m; Splitt m; grober Sand
геол., местн. Grand m
дор. Kieselstein m; Kiesstein m; Rundschotter m; Sandgries m
н.-нем. Grusel m
стр. Grand m (крупностью 2-5 мм)
тех. Grus m; Rollkies m; Schotter m (крупность - от 2 мм до 20 см)
авт. Grobsand m


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-07-04 07:44:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] ESPAÑOL DEUTSCH ENGLISH FRANÇAIS 1-3 dihidroxibenceno ftaleína (f ...Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
DEUTSCH. ENGLISH. FRANÇAIS. agua (f) de zona permanentemente. congelada (f) ...... gravilla (f). Grobsand (m). grit. gravillon (m). gravimetría (f) ...
www.geo.tu-freiberg.de/fog/FOG_Vol_4/S-diccionario.pdf

http://www.google.com/search?q=Deutsch Spanisch "gravilla"&h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-07-04 19:45:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sabine hat offensichtlich recht. Sieh, bitte. Als Siebkappe oder Siebmschine oder Siebanlage konnte man das bezeichnen.
http://images.google.com/images?hl=ru&as_qdr=all&q="paragrav...

http://images.google.com/images?svnum=10&um=1&hl=ru&lr=&as_q...

http://images.google.com/images?svnum=10&um=1&hl=ru&lr=&as_q...

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87