KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

muro cortina

German translation: Fassade, Vorhangfassade, vorgehängte Fassade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:muro cortina
German translation:Fassade, Vorhangfassade, vorgehängte Fassade
Entered by: INES Reisch

08:43 Jul 5, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Baubeschreibung-Mängelbeseitigung
Spanish term or phrase: muro cortina
falta remate entre peto de bloque de hormigón y *muro cortina*

Kontext: cubierta de un centro comercial....
INES Reisch
Spain
Fassade, Vorhangfassade, vorgehängte Fassade
Explanation:
CURTAIN-WALL. FASSADE - FERTIGVORHANGFASSADE. Vorgehängte Fertig-Fassaden werden als Curtain-Walls bezeichnet und sind bereits seit Anfang des 20
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Vorhangwandasptech
3 +1Fassade, Vorhangfassade, vorgehängte Fassade
Hermann


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fassade, Vorhangfassade, vorgehängte Fassade


Explanation:
CURTAIN-WALL. FASSADE - FERTIGVORHANGFASSADE. Vorgehängte Fertig-Fassaden werden als Curtain-Walls bezeichnet und sind bereits seit Anfang des 20

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Peters
3 hrs
  -> danke Ralf - interessante site http://www.treib-stoff.com/rentagerman/slide.htm ;-))

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vorhangwand


Explanation:
"curtain wall", "mur-rideau" y otras expresiones para la mesma cosa

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 53