KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Education / Pedagogy

Escuela de Artes y Oficios

German translation: Gewerbeschule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:escuela de artes y oficios
German translation:Gewerbeschule
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

15:34 May 24, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Escuela de Artes y Oficios
Stadtrundfahrt durch Vigo (Text wird vorgelesen):

A la derecha veremos la **Escuela de Artes y Oficios** de Michael Pacewicz, construida gracias a la aportación de García Barbón.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Gewerbliche Berufs- und Fachschule
Explanation:
oder aber schlicht: Gewerbeschule

... sagt Eurodicautom.
Selected response from:

André Höchemer
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gewerbliche Berufs- und Fachschule
André Höchemer
4Fachhochschule für angewandte Kunst
Monika Klein
4Kunst- und Berufsschule
Giovanni Rengifo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gewerbliche Berufs- und Fachschule


Explanation:
oder aber schlicht: Gewerbeschule

... sagt Eurodicautom.

André Höchemer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Detlef Eberwein: Gewerbeschule
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kunst- und Berufsschule


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fachhochschule für angewandte Kunst


Explanation:
So habe ich es in mehreren übersetzten Lebensläufen gesehen.
Auch beim Googeln gibsts Treffer, siehe Beispiel unten.


    Reference: http://www.kerstinzillmer.de/kontakt/vita/vita.htm
Monika Klein
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman