KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Education / Pedagogy

posgrado

German translation: Postgraduiert


00:56 May 19, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: posgrado
división o tipo de cargo dentro de los estudios postuniversitarios
arrope
German translation:Postgraduiert
Explanation:
der/die Postgraduierte(n)
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Postgraduiert
swisstell
3 +3Aufbaustudiengang / AufbaustudiumGabi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Postgraduiert


Explanation:
der/die Postgraduierte(n)


swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Bühler
5 hrs

agree  Veronica La Falce
10 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Aufbaustudiengang / Aufbaustudium


Explanation:
Quizá te sea de utilidad.

Das Magisterstudium mit dem Abschluss "LL.M." ist ein Aufbaustudiengang (post graduate course).
- http://www.jura.uni-muenchen.de/studium/main.htm

Curso de posgrado – Aufbaustudiengang
- http://www.daad.de/en/download/daadstsp.pdf

... El postgrado sept orientado a la investigación científica y aplicada
... Der forschungs- und praxisorientierte Aufbaustudiengang sept hat zum Ziel
- http://www.uni-leipzig.de/sept/facts/main_content_facts_appl...

The "Aufbaustudium Film" (Postgraduate Film Studies) is a course of studies
- http://kogs-www.informatik.uni-hamburg.de/~dreschle/fil-old/...

Gabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Börstling
7 hrs

agree  Dorina
22 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Es muy interesante, verdad.
1 day2 hrs
  -> Coincido. Gracias a todos los peers...