KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Education / Pedagogy

Colegio Universitario

German translation: College einer Universität


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Colegio Universitario
German translation:College einer Universität
Entered by: agapanto

14:26 Jul 13, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Colegio Universitario
institución de nivel terciario que otorga títulos oficiales
agapanto
College einer Universität
Explanation:
(wie, z. B. in Großbritanien)
Re.: dieselben
Mfg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-19 05:49:50 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias por grading agapanto! Vielen Dank auch!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
gracias mil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fakultaetkostan
4College einer Universität
Сергей Лузан
4Universität
Alexandra Bühler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Universität


Explanation:
siehe Quelle:
http://www.1costaricalink.com/deu/web/shop-deu/universid-403...

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fakultaet


Explanation:
als Untergruppe zu Universitaet

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia van der Made
2 days2 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
College einer Universität


Explanation:
(wie, z. B. in Großbritanien)
Re.: dieselben
Mfg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-19 05:49:50 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias por grading agapanto! Vielen Dank auch!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias mil