KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

Zündstelle

German translation: foco de ignición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Zündstelle
German translation:foco de ignición
Entered by: agiriano

16:42 Aug 15, 2006
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Zündstelle
Spanish term or phrase: Zündstelle
Fremdkörper im Produkt, die eine Zündquelle darstellen können, sind bauseits auszuschliessen.
gracias
Susana Sancho
foco de ignición
Explanation:
Zündstelle = foco de ignición
Zündquelle = fuente de ignición


saludos
Selected response from:

agiriano
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5foco de ignición
agiriano
4Fuente de encendidoxxxMANGOLD


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fuente de encendido


Explanation:
Fuente de encendido = Zündquelle
Zündstelle sería "lugar de encendido, punto de encendido"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-15 18:44:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Fuente de chispa de encendido" me parece muy largo y su traducción sería "Zündfunkenquelle". Si miras "Zündquelle" en el diccionario Brandstetter, encontrarás "fuente de encendido".

xxxMANGOLD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¿no te gusta algo relacionado con "chispa"? Gracias


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
foco de ignición


Explanation:
Zündstelle = foco de ignición
Zündquelle = fuente de ignición


saludos

agiriano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias