KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

consignas horarias

German translation: Stundenvorgaben / Soll-Stundenwerte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:consignas horarias
German translation:Stundenvorgaben / Soll-Stundenwerte
Entered by: INES Reisch

12:24 Mar 8, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Windgeneratoren
Spanish term or phrase: consignas horarias
Kontext: Windgeneratoren

sera capaz de regular el factor de potencia del conjunto de aerogeneradores de parque mediante *consignas horarias *configurables.
INES Reisch
Spain
Stundenvorgaben / Soll-Stundenwerte
Explanation:
würde ich tippen.

Ein wenig mehr Kontext wäre hilfreich!
Selected response from:

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Grading comment
danke Ruth
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Stundenvorgaben / Soll-Stundenwerte
Ruth Wiedekind
2zu vorgegebenen (einstellbaren) Zeiten
Manuela Junghans


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zu vorgegebenen (einstellbaren) Zeiten


Explanation:
-

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Stundenvorgaben / Soll-Stundenwerte


Explanation:
würde ich tippen.

Ein wenig mehr Kontext wäre hilfreich!

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
danke Ruth