KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

conducción

German translation: Versorgung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conducción
German translation:Versorgung
Entered by: INES Reisch

12:39 Mar 8, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Windgenerator
Spanish term or phrase: conducción
Kontext: Windgenerator
...se realizará una *conducción* por el habitáculo interior del transformador para poder operar los cables desde el exterior del mismo.

Könnt Ihr mir bitte helfen, denn ich bin mir nicht sicher ob hier ein Kabelrohr oder die Leitung selbst gemeint ist.
INES Reisch
Spain
Versorgung
Explanation:
Versorgung / Zufuhr
Selected response from:

Steve Erpelding
Spain
Grading comment
vielen Dank gammagin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Versorgung
Steve Erpelding
1 +1Kabel werden verlegt / Verlegung der Kabel
Ruth Wiedekind


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
realizar una conducción
Kabel werden verlegt / Verlegung der Kabel


Explanation:
Ich vermute, dass hier nicht mehr gesagt werden soll als, dass die Kabel/Leitungen durch den Innenraum (hindurch) verlegt werden sollen.

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: vielen Dank Ruth


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer
14 hrs
  -> Danke, Daniel.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Versorgung


Explanation:
Versorgung / Zufuhr

Steve Erpelding
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
vielen Dank gammagin
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank Gammagin