KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

lira

German translation: Lampenhalter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lira
German translation:Lampenhalter
Entered by: INES Reisch

12:23 Apr 6, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Lampen
Spanish term or phrase: lira
La farola se suministra desmontada en tres componentes:
pantalla, *lira* y foco.
Se adjuntan las instrucciones de montaje.
INES Reisch
Spain
Lampenhalter
Explanation:
geht auch dann noch, wenn die lira nur eine Drahtform unter dem Schirm ist
Selected response from:

Konrad Schultz
Grading comment
vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3LampenhalterKonrad Schultz
3Fuß / Montagefuß
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fuß / Montagefuß


Explanation:
Me puedo imaginar algo parecido a lo que se ve en la ilustración 7 de este vínculo:
http://www.viessmann-modell.com/pdf/6011-01-DE.pdf
Es decir: un soporte de dos brazos, donde iría apoyada la pantalla o bien toda la luminaria, que en su forma (dos brazos extendidos) recuerda una lira.

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke Fabio


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lampenhalter


Explanation:
geht auch dann noch, wenn die lira nur eine Drahtform unter dem Schirm ist


    Reference: http://www.lamp.es/pdfs/1138_ES.pdf
    Reference: http://www.lowes.com/lowes/lkn?action=noNavProcessor&p=spani...
Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
vielen Dank
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke Konrad