KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

retroiluminado

German translation: hinterbeleuchtet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:retroiluminado
German translation:hinterbeleuchtet
Entered by: Ursula Blömken

18:36 Jul 7, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Automatikvorrichtungen für Türen
Spanish term or phrase: retroiluminado
Praktisch kein Kontext
überschrift:
Teclado - electrónica independiente
Teclado retroiluminado (Fijo o Temporizado)
TIA
Ursula Blömken
Argentina
hinterbeleuchtet
Explanation:
http://www.tastaturen.com/prod/d/840.html
Layout Deutsch. KW1210, KWT-2000, Hinterbeleuchtete Tastatur, USB Anschlüsse, 295,00 EUR, 351,05 EUR, in den Korb ·
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente por la ayuda, Fabio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1hinterbeleuchtet
Fabio Descalzi
3mit Tastenbeleuchtung
Andrea Martínez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hinterbeleuchtet


Explanation:
http://www.tastaturen.com/prod/d/840.html
Layout Deutsch. KW1210, KWT-2000, Hinterbeleuchtete Tastatur, USB Anschlüsse, 295,00 EUR, 351,05 EUR, in den Korb ·

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente por la ayuda, Fabio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Martínez: ich glaube, "beleuchtet" alleine genügt auch oder "mit Beleuchtung"
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mit Tastenbeleuchtung


Explanation:
das habe ich so oft im Internet gesehen.

Viele Grüße!

Andrea Martínez
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8