KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Engineering: Industrial

Emisión radiada

German translation: Abstrahlung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Emisión radiada
German translation:Abstrahlung
Entered by: INES Reisch

18:58 Jan 19, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Normen+EU
Spanish term or phrase: Emisión radiada
Emisión radiada: EN55011:1999/A1:2000/A2:2003.
INES Reisch
Spain
Abstrahlung
Explanation:
Im Zusammenhang mit der Norm EN55011 finde ich auf Google oft Abstrahlung
Selected response from:

Corinne Züger
Switzerland
Grading comment
vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Abstrahlung
Corinne Züger
3Strahlugsmenge/StrahlungsstärkeSusanne Stöckl
3StrahlungsemissionKonrad Schultz
1ausgesandte Strahlung?
Katja Schoone


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ausgesandte Strahlung?


Explanation:
Um was für ein Gerät geht es denn? Gibt es ein bisschen mehr Kontext?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2008-01-19 22:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Entwicklung hochfrequenter Meverfahren zur Boden- und ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Anhand der von einem K rper ausgesandten Strahlung und seiner physikali- ...... medizinische Zwecke (ISM) wird durch die Europische Norm EN 55011 bzw. DIN ...
bibliothek.fzk.de/zb/berichte/FZKA6329.pdf

Katja Schoone
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abstrahlung


Explanation:
Im Zusammenhang mit der Norm EN55011 finde ich auf Google oft Abstrahlung

Corinne Züger
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
vielen Dank

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emisión radiada
Strahlungsemission


Explanation:
...

Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Strahlugsmenge/Strahlungsstärke


Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag

Susanne Stöckl
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman