KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Engineering: Industrial

CEMENTO VIBRADO

German translation: Rüttelbeton mit niedrigem Zementgehalt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:CEMENTO VIBRADO
German translation:Rüttelbeton mit niedrigem Zementgehalt
Entered by: INES Reisch

13:10 Feb 20, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / ZEMENT UND ARTEN, BETON
Spanish term or phrase: CEMENTO VIBRADO
kONTEXT: BETON UND ZEMENT FÜR INDUTRIEÖFEN
que evite la rotura del revestimiento refractario debido a las tensiones que existen entre el movimiento de los Satélites y de las placas volteadoras, por ello les recomendamos la utilización de nuestros HORMIGONES DE BAJO CONTENIDO EN *CEMENTO VIBRADOS.*
INES Reisch
Spain
Rüttelbeton mit niedrigem Zementgehalt
Explanation:
würde ich sagen
Selected response from:

Ralf Peters
Spain
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Rüttelbeton mit niedrigem Zementgehalt
Ralf Peters
2Ruettelbeton
C_Metschkaroff


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Ruettelbeton


Explanation:
Mein Tip!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-02-20 13:34:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rüttelbeton - Hochdeutsch ;-)

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke Christo


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rüttelbeton mit niedrigem Zementgehalt


Explanation:
würde ich sagen

Ralf Peters
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
danke
Notes to answerer
Asker: vielen Dank Ralf und danke an Karlo!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: Genau, denn es ist hormigones vibrados und nicht cemento vibrado. Liebe Grüße Karlo
2 mins
  -> Danke Karlo!